Data protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

Mag. Sylvia Rojer
Tauernweg 124, 8971 Rohrmoos/Schladming
Tel. +43 3687 / 61 1 29
E-Mail: sportpension@alpenrose-rohrmoos.at

Your rights

You have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Collecting general information when visiting our website

Type and purpose of processing:

If you access our website, that is, if you do not register or otherwise provide information, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, your IP address and similar.

They are processed in particular for the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a hassle-free connection of the website,
  • Ensuring a smooth use of our website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well
  • for further administrative purposes.


We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. Information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

Legal basis:

The processing is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO based on our legitimate interest in improving the stability and functionality of our website.

Receiver:

The recipient of the data may be technical service providers who act as processor for the operation and maintenance of our website.

Storage time:

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for the purpose of the survey. This is basically the case for the data that serves to provide the website when the session has ended.

Provision required or required:

The provision of the aforementioned personal data is neither legally nor contractually required. Without the IP address, however, the service and functionality of our website is not guaranteed. Additionally, individual services may not be available or limited. For this reason, a contradiction is excluded.

Cookies

Type and purpose of processing:

Like many other websites, we also use so-called "cookies". Cookies are small text files that are stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our website.

This gives us certain data such. IP address, browser used and operating system.

Cookies can not be used to launch programs or to transfer viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate navigation and enable the correct display of our websites.

In no case will the data collected by us be passed on to third parties or a link with personal data will be established without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can deactivate the use of cookies at any time through the settings of your browser. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

Storage duration and used cookies:

If you allow us to use cookies through your browser settings or consent, the following cookies may be used on our websites:

## session cookie ("session cookie") - validity ends when the browser is closed ##

Insofar as these cookies may (also) concern personal data, we will inform you about this in the following sections.

You can use your browser settings to delete individual cookies or the entire cookie portfolio. In addition, you will receive information and instructions on how to delete these cookies or block their storage in advance. Depending on the provider of your browser, you will find the necessary information under the following links:

Contact form

Type and purpose of processing:

The data you enter will be stored for the purpose of individual communication with you. This requires a valid e-mail address and your name. This serves to assign the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional.

Legal basis:

The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place on the basis of a legitimate interest (Article 6 (1) (f) DSGVO).

By providing the contact form we would like to allow you an uncomplicated contact. Your information will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

If you contact us to inquire about an offer, the processing of the data entered in the contact form for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR) will take place.

Receiver:

The recipient of the data may be a processor.

Storage time:

Data will be deleted no later than 6 months after processing the request.

If it comes to a contractual relationship, we are subject to the legal retention periods and delete your data after these deadlines.

Provision required or required:

The provision of your personal data is voluntary. However, we can only process your request if you provide us with your name, your e-mail address and the reason for the request.

SSL-Encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS.

Change of privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have questions about privacy, please write us an E-Mail:

Mag. Sylvia Rojer
E-Mail: sportpension@alpenrose-rohrmoos.at

The privacy policy has been created with the Datenschutzerklärungs-Generator der activeMind AG (Version 2018-09-24) and customized.